IBWC Main Banner

Contact Us

   Following is a list of all personnel located at our El Paso, TX Headquarters offices. Field Office and Washington DC Liaison Contact Information

Foreign Affairs Office

Public Affairs Office

Human Resources Office

Legal Affairs Office


Administration Department

Engineering Department

Operations Department

Budget Division

Engineering Services Division

Operations and Maintenance Division

Finance and Accounting Division

Master Planning Office

Water Accounting Division

Acquisitions Division

Construction

Security Services Division

Information Management Division

Environmental Management
Division

 

Realty and Asset Management Division

Texas Clean Rivers Program 

 

Records Management

GIS

 
 

Survey

 
     


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER

Commissioner
Jayne Harkins

Special Administrative Assistant
Lisa Holguin
(915) 832-4765

Internal Auditor
Irasema Medina
(915) 832-4105

Equal Employment Opportunity Officer
Frances Castro
(915) 832-4112

 

FOREIGN AFFAIRS OFFICE

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE

Foreign Affairs Officer
Sally Spener
(915) 832-4175

Public Affairs Officer
Lori Kuczmanski
(915) 832-4106

Language Specialist
Haley Goodstein
(915) 832-4793

Public Affairs Assistant
Vacant

Foreign Affairs Coordinator
Irma Estrada
(915) 832-4794

 

HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICE

LEGAL AFFAIRS OFFICE

Director of Human Resources
Fred Graf
(915) 832-4114

Chief Counsel
Matt Myers
(915) 832-4728

Human Resources Specialist
Jennifer Rife
(915) 832-4137

Attorney
Rebecca Rizzuti
(915) 832-4729

Human Resources Specialist
Elisa Sklar
(915) 832-4116

Legal Assistant
Brenda Porras
(915) 832-4704

Human Resources Specialist
Linda Wilfred
(915) 832-4108

 

Human Resources Specialist
Cynthia Erivez (Benefits Officer)
Fax: (915) 317-5731

 

Human Resources Assistant
Samuel Rey
(915) 832-4108

 

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

Chief Administrative Officer/CIO
Diana Forti
(915) 832-4123

Finance and Accounting Division

Acquisition Division

Budget Division

Accounting Officer
Dorinda Morgan
(915) 832-4132

Supervisory, Contract Officer
Carmella Speer
(915) 832-4119

Budget Officer
Albert Moehlig
(915) 832-4158

Accountant
Melody Wright
(915) 832-4134

Contract Officer
Philip Johnson
(915) 832-4714

Sr. Budget Analyst
Vacant
(915) 832-4775

Accountant
Vacant
(915) 832- 4722

Contract Officer
Lanisa McCollum
(915) 832-4120

Budget Analyst
Michelle Agner-Blair
(915) 832-4724

Accounting Technician
Vacant
(915) 832-4725

Contract Specialist
Sylvia Grindstaff
(915) 832-4121

Budget Analyst
Vacant
(915) 832-4759

Accounting Technician
Maricela Ortiz
(915) 832-4745

Purchasing Agent
Angelica Baca
(915) 832-4757

Budget Analyst
Barbara Wilson
(915) 832-4102

Payroll Technician
Adrian Knights
(915) 832-4723

Purchasing Agent
Vacant
(915) 832-4709

Budget Technician
Lela O'Brien
(915) 832-4768

 

 

 

Information Management Division

Records Managment

Supervisory, IT Specialist/ISSM
Zenon Mora
(915) 832-4755

Lead Records and IM Specialist
Zabrina Truesdell
(915) 832-4720

IT Specialist/Network
Donald Gazaway
(915) 832-4130

Mail and File Assistant
Gustavo Ramirez
(915) 832-4161

IT Specialist/Resource Manager
Karen Cross
(915) 832-4127

Office Automation Assistant
Suzette Smith
(915) 832-4146

IT Specialist/ISSO
Hector Villalobos
(915) 832-4708

Office Automation Assistant
Frankie Pinon
(915) 832-4731

IT Specialist/Systems Admin
Sebastian Calderon
(915) 832-4705

Realty and Asset Management Division

 

IT Specialist/Customer Support
Estella Mora
(915) 832-4129

Realty Officer
Vacant

 

IT Specialist/Internet Applications
Daniel Ramirez
(915) 832-4124

Realty Specialist
Vacant

 

Computer Assistant/Customer Support
Christopher Espinoza
(915) 832-4719

Realty Specialist
John Claudio
(956) 565-3150

 

Logistics Management Specialist
Rudy Gonzalez
(915) 832-4138

 

Supply Technician
Isabel Buie
(915) 832-4141


ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Principal Engineer
Jose Nunez
(915) 832-4749

Secretary
Margie Garay
(915) 832-4104

Engineering Services Division

Master Planning Office

Acting Supervisory Civil Engineer
Padinare Unnikrishna
(915) 832-4742

Supervisory Program Analyst
Vivian Gonzales
(915) 832-4113

Lead Hydraulic Engineer
Apurba Borah
(915) 832-4710

General Engineer
Betsabe Diaz
(915) 832-4797

Civil Engineer
Jose Vela
(915) 832-4107

Program Analyst
Derrick O'Hara
(915) 832-4791

Civil Engineer (Hydraulic)
VACANT
(915) 832-4795

GIS

Engineering Technician
Alex Bachicha
(915) 832-4750

Geographer/GIS Coordinator
Ruy Martinez
(915) 832-4160

Civil Engineer
Xochitl Aranda
(915) 832-4147

Geographer
Sheila Cain
(915) 832-4111 

Civil Engineer
Dr. Michael Landis
(915) 832-4122

Construction

Civil Engineer
Vacant
(915) 832-4712

Supervisory Civil Engineer
Isela Canava
(915) 832-4748

Civil Engineer
Fernando Fuentebella
(915) 832-4781

Civil Engineer - Construction
Crystal Cadillo
(915) 832-4159

Secretary Office Automation
Denise Rivera
(915) 832-4743

Civil Engineer - Construction
Andrea Glover
(915) 832-4747

Survey

Civil Engineer (LRGFCP)
Rafael Rubalcaba
(956) 246-4265

Supervisory Land Surveyor
Sidney Rouch
(915) 832-4125

Civil Engineer
Kevin Angeles
(915) 832-4777

Survey Technician
David Jones
(915) 832-4145

 

Survey Technician
Jasson Caltzontzint
(956) 565-3150

 

Survey Technician
Vacant

 

Survey Technician
Dilaida Sanchez
(956) 565-9150

 

 

Environmental Management Division

Texas Clean Rivers Program

Supervisory Natural Resources Specialist
Gilbert Anaya
(915) 832-4702

Environmental Protection Specialist
Leslie Grijalva
(915) 832-4770

Cultural Resources Specialist
Mark Howe
(915) 832-4767

Environmental Protection Specialist
Samantha Stiffler
(915) 832-4779

Environmental Protection Specialist
Kelly Blough
(915) 832-4734

 

Environmental Protection Assistant
VACANT
(915) 832-4139

 

Environmental Engineer
Wayne Belzer
(915) 832-4703

 

Natural Resources Specialist
Elizabeth Verdecchia
(915) 915-832-4701

 

Environmental Protection Specialist
VACANT
(915) 832-4707

 

Secretary (Office Automation)
Jessica Rodriguez
(915) 832-4152

 

 

 

 

 


OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT

Principal Engineer
Daniel Avila
(915) 832-4118

Secretary (OA)
Margie Garay
(915) 832-4143

Operations and Maintenance Division

Water Accounting Division

Supervisory General Engineer / Safety of Dams
Luis Hernandez
(915) 832-4133

Supervisory Hydrologist
William Finn
(915) 832-4789

Civil Engineer / Safety of Dams
Lorena Soriano
(915) 832-4164

Hydrologist
Vacant
(915) 832-4109

Civil Engineer
VACANT
(915) 832-4717

Hydrologist
Adrian Cortez
(915) 832-4758

Operations Assistant
Irma Estrada
(915) 832-4143

Hydrologist
Cliff Regensberg
(915) 832-4756

Security Services Division

Hydrologic Technician
Glenn Smith
(915) 832-4727

Security Chief
Aaron Haynes
(915) 832-4782


Security Specialist
Danny Mendoza
(915) 832-4780

 

Security Assistant
Liliana Perez
(915) 832-4772  

Safety and Occupational Health Manager
Mario Castro
(915) 832-4788